Virudhachalam to Bangalore Train Timings

Virudhachalam to Bangalore Train Timings
Virudhachalam to Bangalore Train Timings

Are you Looking for virudhachalam to bangalore passenger train timings? Take a look at the train schedule and book your travel.

There are 2 weekly trains from Virudhachalam to Bangalore. The different trains that you can find for Virudhachalam to Bangalore are Yesvantpur Express, Yesvantpur Express, etc. Yesvantpur Express with train no 12256 is the first train that departs from Virudhachalam at 22:55 PM. Where as Yesvantpur Express having train no. 16574 is the last train that departs from Virudhachalam at 22:55 PM.


Virudhachalam to Bangalore Train Timings

Trains Passing from Virudhachalam  (Yesvantpur Express)

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
12256 Yesvantpur Express Vridhachalam Junction (22:55) Yesvantpur Junction (08:00) 9h 5m
16574 Yesvantpur Express Vridhachalam Junction (22:55) Yesvantpur Junction (08:00) 9h 5m




  1. Which trains run from Virudhachalam to Bangalore?
     Trains like Yesvantpur Express, Yesvantpur Express pass through Virudhachalam to reach Bangalore.
  2. How many weekly trains are there from Virudhachalam to Bangalore?
    There are 2 weekly trains from Virudhachalam to Bangalore. Following are the train names and their respective train number – Yesvantpur Express (12256), Yesvantpur Express (16574).
  3. When does the first train leave from Virudhachalam?
     The first train from Virudhachalam to Bangalore is at 22:55 PM, which is Yesvantpur Express (12256) followed by Yesvantpur Express (16574) which leaves at 22:55 PM.
  4. When does the last train leave from Virudhachalam?
    The last train from Virudhachalam to Bangalore is at 22:55 PM, which is Yesvantpur Express (16574).
  5. What are the different stations in Virudhachalam & it’s respective code?
     Vridhachalam Junction with station code VRI is the only station present in Virudhachalam.
  6. What are the different stations in Bangalore & it’s respective code?
     Different stations in Bangalore are Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC), Krishnarajapurm (KJM), Bangalore Cant(BNC), Kengeri (KGI), Yesvantpur Junction (YPR), Whitefield (WFD), Yelhanka Junction (YNK), Banaswadi(BAND), Bangalore East (BNCE), Hebbal (HEB), Malleswaram (MWM).

Karaikal Bangalore Fast Passenger, 56513 – Karaikal To Bangalore City Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 56513, KARAIKAL BANGALORE FAST PASSENGER operating service between Karaikal and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc.




Karaikal Bangalore Fast Passenger, Train Number – 56513

Karaikal (KIK) To Bangalore City Junction (SBC)
Distance 345 miles / 552 km Running Time 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Schedule Daily Stops 41
Type Passenger Avg. Speed 36 kmph




Departure Days From Karaikal Railway Station – Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Karaikal Bangalore Fast Passenger, Train number 56513. Timing of Karaikal Bangalore Fast Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Karaikal

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KIK Karaikal Origin 03:40
S M T W T F S
PY
2 NCR Nagore 10 Km 03:53 03:55 2 min
S M T W T F S
TN
3 NGT Nagappattinam 18 Km 04:10 04:15 5 min
S M T W T F S
TN
4 TVR Thiruvarur Junction 41 Km 04:35 04:45 10 min
S M T W T F S
TN
5 NNM Nannilam 56 Km 04:59 05:00 1 min
S M T W T F S
TN
6 PEM Peralam Junction 64 Km 05:09 05:10 1 min
S M T W T F S
TN
7 MV Mayiladuturai Junction 80 Km 06:20 06:30 10 min
S M T W T F S
TN
8 NID Nidur 84 Km 06:36 06:37 1 min
S M T W T F S
TN
9 ANP Aanathandavapuram 86 Km 06:42 06:43 1 min
S M T W T F S
TN
10 VDL Vaitheeswarankoil 94 Km 06:51 06:52 1 min
S M T W T F S
TN
11 SY Sirkazhi 100 Km 07:00 07:01 1 min
S M T W T F S
TN
12 CLN Kollidam 109 Km 07:11 07:12 1 min
S M T W T F S
TN
13 VMP Vallampadugai 112 Km 07:16 07:17 1 min
S M T W T F S
TN
14 CDM Chidambaram 116 Km 07:28 07:30 2 min
S M T W T F S
TN
15 PDKM Pedanayakanpalayam 307 Km 12:05 12:06 1 min
S M T W T F S
TN
16 ETP Ettapur Road 311 Km 12:14 12:15 1 min
S M T W T F S
TN
17 VGE Valappadi Gate Halt 319 Km 12:22 12:23 1 min
S M T W T F S
TN
18 MPLI Minnampalli 332 Km 12:34 12:35 1 min
S M T W T F S
TN
19 APN Ayodhyapattanam 337 Km 12:41 12:42 1 min
S M T W T F S
TN
20 SXT Salem Town 345 Km 12:53 12:55 2 min
S M T W T F S
TN
21 SAMT Salem Market 348 Km 12:59 13:00 1 min
S M T W T F S
TN
22 SA Salem Junction 352 Km 13:20 13:25 5 min
S M T W T F S
TN
23 OML Omalur 363 Km 13:43 13:45 2 min
S M T W T F S
TN
24 SMDT Semmandappatti 363 Km 13:52 13:53 1 min
S M T W T F S
TN
25 KVLR Karuvalli 363 Km 13:59 14:00 1 min
S M T W T F S
TN
26 TPP Toppur 376 Km 14:14 14:15 1 min
S M T W T F S
TN
27 MPC Muttampatti 388 Km 14:29 14:30 1 min
S M T W T F S
TN
28 SZV Sivadi 396 Km 14:39 14:40 1 min
S M T W T F S
TN
29 DPJ Dharmapuri 407 Km 14:50 14:55 5 min
S M T W T F S
TN
30 PCV Palakkodu 429 Km 15:16 15:17 1 min
S M T W T F S
TN
31 MZU Marandahalli 441 Km 15:29 15:30 1 min
S M T W T F S
TN
32 RYC Rayakkottai 460 Km 15:49 15:50 1 min
S M T W T F S
TN
33 PRNT Periyanaga Thunai 476 Km 15:59 16:00 1 min
S M T W T F S
TN
34 KMLM Kelamangalam 485 Km 16:11 16:12 1 min
S M T W T F S
TN
35 HSRA Hosur 499 Km 16:43 16:45 2 min
S M T W T F S
TN
36 AEK Anekal Road 513 Km 16:59 17:00 1 min
S M T W T F S
KA
37 HLE Heelalige 523 Km 17:14 17:15 1 min
S M T W T F S
KA
38 CRLM Carmelaram 534 Km 17:27 17:28 1 min
S M T W T F S
KA
39 BLRR Belandur Road 537 Km 17:34 17:35 1 min
S M T W T F S
KA
40 BYPL Baiyyappanahali 542 Km 18:19 18:20 1 min
S M T W T F S
KA
41 BNCE Bangalore East 545 Km 18:25 18:26 1 min
S M T W T F S
KA
42 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 548 Km 18:34 18:36 2 min
S M T W T F S
KA
43 SBC Bangalore City Junction 552 Km 19:00 Destination
S M T W T F S
KA





You can check live train running status:  check Karaikal Passenger (56513) Running Train Status

About Virudhachalam 88 Articles
virudhachalam station code, virudhachalam to chennai train, virudhachalam temple, virudhachalam pincode, virudhachalam kolanjiappar temple, virudhachalam hotels, virudhachalam to salem train, virudhachalam to villupuram